Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Region History
Home
Trial Schedule
Trial Results
Points List
Amateur Points
National Trials
Region Elimination Trial
News - Special Events
Champions & 1st Time Placements
Ohio Region Photo Album
Memorials
Classifieds
Photo Archives
Send Info for Website
Links
NSTRA National Website

Welcome to the Ohio Region of NSTRA

Ohio Region Elimination Trials      
Trial Name: OHIO REGION    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 10/17/1981    
Location: FAIRBORN, OH    
Number of Dogs: 18    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 ESSER'S GYPSY LADY NO MBR # FOR OLD DATA 667
2 TRUCKER(H.BANKS) HAROLD BANKS 624
3 BROX'S R. HEIDI NO MBR # FOR OLD DATA 579
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIM    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 10/16/1982    
Location: FAIRBORN, OH    
Number of Dogs: 18    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 STAR'S CLASSY LADY NO MBR # FOR OLD DATA 858
2 SAM'S FEISTY LADY NO MBR # FOR OLD DATA 773
3 BLUE QUILL NO MBR # FOR OLD DATA 703
       
Trial Name: OHIO REG. ELIM. (OH)    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 10/22/1983    
Location:      
Number of Dogs: 28    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 MOSE'S MOCHA CHIP RICHARD STORY 980
2 BONAFIDE'S ELHEW ANNIE NO MBR # FOR OLD DATA 845
3 ARABIAN BUTTON UP HAROLD BANKS 707
       
Trial Name: OHIO REG. ELIM. (OH)    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 10/13/1984    
Location: TWIN TOWERS, OH    
Number of Dogs: 18    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 CASH MASTER'S KELLY BILL MOORE 1163
2 BONAFIDE'S ELHEW ANNIE NO MBR # FOR OLD DATA 824
       
Trial Name: OHIO REG. ELIM. (OH)    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 10/6/1985    
Location: FAIRBORN, OH    
Number of Dogs: 24    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 GORD'S BABE NO MBR # FOR OLD DATA 824
2 BUTTON UP JACK NO MBR # FOR OLD DATA 779
3 FRAULEIN HEIDI HO NO MBR # FOR OLD DATA 725
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIM.    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 10/4/1986    
Location: FAIRBORN, OH    
Number of Dogs: 22    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 CLARY'S DIXIE LADY JIM CLARY 1065
       
Trial Name: OHIO REG. ELIM. (OH)    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 10/4/1987    
Location: FAIRBORN, OH    
Number of Dogs: 20    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 CASH'S ACE CHRIS BENGE 906
2 RED LION RILEY MARK HINTON 906
3 BUTTON UP'S ANNIE RALPH WINEKA 900
       
Trial Name: OHIO REG. ELIM. (OH)    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 9/24/1988    
Location: CHERRY FARM    
Number of Dogs: 13    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 BUTTON UP'S ANNIE RALPH WINEKA 774
3 ARIEL ALCOVA JAZZ LEE CONLEY 651
4 WOOLUM'S WHITE BANDIT RANDY WOOLUM 546
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIMINATION    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/16/1989    
Location: TWIN TOWERS PARK,OH    
Number of Dogs: 28    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 WAHOO'S LITTLE MARKSMAN RICHARD REYNOLDS 1044
4 BRITT'S JAZZY UNDERSTUDY GARY CONLEY 749
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIM. FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/22/1990    
Location: STINSON FARM    
Number of Dogs: 46    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 MAPLE SNICKERS ABE LITTLE 843
4 CAJUN CODY AUTEN BENJAMIN PARKER 356
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIMINATION FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/20/1991    
Location: FAIRBORN, OH    
Number of Dogs: 44    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
2 MAHONEY'S SADIE WARHOOP JIM MAHONEY 747
3 MOSES SUDDEN IMPACT RICHARD STORY 656
4 ABE'S BIG TIME JEFFREY MOORE 573
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIMINATION FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/12/1992    
Location: CHERRY BEND, OH    
Number of Dogs: 41    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 SPUDS MOUNTAIN CHOICE LEON LOCKARD 694
2 TRAIL'S END BUCK JIM MAHONEY 584
3 WILSHER JAZZY MISTY JOHN BUEHLER 491
4 WOOLUM'S LIL' SPOOK RANDY WOOLUM 461
       
  OHIO REGION ELIMINATION FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/12/1993    
Location: CHERRY BEND, OH    
Number of Dogs: 41    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 SPUDS MOUNTAIN CHOICE LEON LOCKARD 694
2 TRAIL'S END BUCK JIM MAHONEY 584
3 WILSHER JAZZY MISTY JOHN BUEHLER 491
4 WOOLUM'S LIL' SPOOK RANDY WOOLUM 461
       
Trial Name: OH REG. ELIM. FINAL    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/17/1994    
Location:      
Number of Dogs: 33    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 MAHONEY'S RIGHT TISH JIM MAHONEY 740
2 TIP TOP TEA BILL DRAKE 679
3 WILDWOOD SPECK ALEC SUTTON 258
4 MAHONEY'S HOT SPOT JIM MAHONEY 222
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIMINATION FINAL    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/9/1995    
Location: WSHGTN CT. HOUSE, OH    
Number of Dogs: 36    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 DIXIE RED FEATHER DAVID ABRAMS 514
2 SPUDS MOUNTAIN CHOICE LEON LOCKARD 312
3 BROX'S BYE GEORGE RON BROXTERMAN 284
4 YACKTMAN'S TOMOKA RUFFY BILL DALESSANDRO 231
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIMINATION FINAL    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/14/1996    
Location: WOOSTER, OH    
Number of Dogs: 38    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 TIP TOP TEA BILL DRAKE 740
2 WOOLUM'S RAW DEAL RANDY WOOLUM 728
3 DIXIE RED FEATHER DAVID ABRAMS 547
4 SPUDS MOUNTAIN CHOICE LEON LOCKARD 301
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIMINATION FINAL    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/20/1997    
Location: WASHINGTON CT HS.    
Number of Dogs: 36    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 WILSHER SOUTHERN SON WILLIAM NAPIER 1052
2 MAHONEY'S RIGHT TISH JIM MAHONEY 637
3 SPUDS MOUNTAIN CHOICE LEON LOCKARD 883
4 SHE'S A REBEL RICK STANAFORD 733
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIMINATION FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/19/1998    
Location: FAIRBORN, OH    
Number of Dogs: 36    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 MAHONEY'S MASTER OTIS PAT MAHONEY 943
2 DIXIE RED FEATHER DAVID ABRAMS 502
3 WILSHER SOUTHERN SON WILLIAM NAPIER 335
4 MOSES BLUE STREEK RICHARD STORY 325
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIM FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/18/1999    
Location: WOOSTER, OH    
Number of Dogs: 41    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 WILSHER SOUTHERN SON WILLIAM NAPIER 853
2 TIP TOP ROCKPOINT BRACH GARY MASSIE 555
3 MAHONEY'S MASTER OTIS PAT MAHONEY 390
4 RED DOG MOUNTAIN LEON LOCKARD 322
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIM FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 5/7/2000    
Location: BUCKEYE FARM    
Number of Dogs: 44    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 DANIEL'S CRYING BABE TOM DANIEL 738
2 WOOLUM HAVE MERCY RANDY WOOLUM 563
3 SNOW STORM DE WILLARD MIKE AKEY 530
4 RED DOG MOUNTAIN LEON LOCKARD 391
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIM FINAL    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/22/2001    
Location: Wooster, OH    
Number of Dogs: 52    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 WOOLUM HAVE MERCY  RANDY WOOLUM 909
2 SPUDS TEKOA JOE  DONIVAN STIR 593
3 SNOW STORM DE WILLARD MIKE AKEY 521
4 CREEKS SWEETWATER  ANN GIACOMONI 196
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIM FINAL    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 5/5/2002    
Location: CHERRY BEND, OH    
Number of Dogs: 32    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 RED DOG MOUNTAIN LEON LOCKARD 1247
2 RUDD'S RUNNING BOBBER SUVOYEE RUDD 1113
3 ALSEPTS BIG BUDDY RON GEHRLICH 907
4 RUDD'S RUNNING TEX TYTUSS RUDD 834
       
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIM FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 5/4/2003    
Location: WOOSTER, OH    
Number of Dogs: 50    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 HOWARD'S RAMBLIN BLUE DAKOTA  RODNEY HOWARD 1427
2 RED DOG MOUNTAIN LEON LOCKARD 1214
3 MIKE'S BUCKEYE TORNADO  MICHAEL AKEY 808
4 TURTLECREEK RUBY  CINDY FERGUSON 704
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIM FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 5/2/2004    
Location: WILMINGTON, OH    
Number of Dogs: 66    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 WINDY ACRES JESSICA DEREK PLYLER 1111
2 HOWARD'S RAMBLIN BLUE DAKOTA RODNEY HOWARD 737
3 VON RUFFHAUS BELLA DEREK PLYLER 673
4 RUDD'S RUNNING TEX TYTUSS RUDD 536
       
Trial Name: OHIO 2005 REGION FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/17/2005    
Location: SOUTH CUYAHOGA, OH    
Number of Dogs: 60    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 VIBONESE JAGERMEISTER BOB VIBONESE 786
2 WHY BOB JIM MAHONEY 744
3 MOTZ'S GEORGIE BOY DICK MOTZ 558
4 ZEUS KING OF THE GODS DEREK PLYLER 490
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGION ELIM FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 5/7/2006    
Location: SOMERVILLE, OH    
Number of Dogs: 64    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 KILLBUCK ELHEW KANSAS MICHAEL AKEY 906
2 WINDY ACRES JESSICA DEREK PLYLER 738
3 DANIELS CRYING TEN TOM DANIEL 732
4 ALSEPTS BIG BUDDY RON GEHRLICH 550
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGIONAL FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 5/13/2007    
Location: MEDINA, OH    
Number of Dogs: 56    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 TREY'S MOUNTAIN KASH DONIVAN STIR 1473
2 WINDY ACRES JESSICA DEREK PLYLER 1012
3 DINNERBELLS JAEGER MEISTER LARRY ROUCH 662
4 VON RUFFHAUS BELLA DEREK PLYLER 557
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGIONAL FINALS    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/20/2008    
Location: SOMERVILLE, OH    
Number of Dogs: 31    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 JAKE'S WOODY MOUNTAIN DONIVAN STIR 739
2 OAK KNOLL MINDY DEREK PLYLER 715
3 JIM'S SPARKEN ATTITUDE MARYELLEN BLISS 574
4 MIKE'S BUCKEYE TORNADO MICHAEL AKEY 548
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGIONAL FINAL    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 5/03/20109    
Location: NEW LEBANON, OH    
Number of Dogs: 51    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 MOON RAZOR  SHERRI JOACHIMI 1367
2 TREY'S MOUNTAIN KASH DONIVAN STIR 731
3 BAILEY'S ROOSTER DREAMIN  JOHN BACIK 623
4 ANGIE'S DOGWOOD DOC RANDY CUNNINGHAM 535
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGIONAL FINAL    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/25/2010    
Location: NEW LEBANON, OH    
Number of Dogs: 51    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 RUDD'S RUNNING NEBO TERESA RUDD 1055
2 OAK KNOLL MINDY DEREK PLYLER 799
3 OAKNOLL'S THIN LIZZY   641
4 WINDY ACRES JESSICA DEREK PLYLER 464
       
Trial Name: OHIO REGIONAL FINAL    
Format: OPEN    
Trial Date: 4/17/2011    
Location: COLUMBIA, OH    
Number of Dogs: 50    
Placements      
Place Registered Name Owner Score
1 UTTS RAMBLIN DOLLY RODNEY HOWARD 1251
2 HEXMARK'S MARSHAL DILLON BOB VIBONESE SR. 699
3 HI POINTS DIRTY WHITE GIRL MATT CLARK 603
4 FIELDMASTERS DARK KNIGHT OF TROUBLE REX MESSNER 473
       

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here